International students and professionals
APPLICATION NOTIFICATION: Because admission to AUA is competitive, we encourage you to submit your application as soon as possible and well before the published deadline dates. Admission decisions are sent via email to applicants who submit complete applications up to two weeks after the deadline date to which they applied.
There is no separate APPLICATION FEE entitled to the application process.
IMPORTANT: Check your email often. We use email as a means of communication to address any questions regarding your application form and also to communicate admission decisions. Any delays from your end may result in moving your application to the next available deadline or marking it as ineligible if there are no remaining deadlines.
EQUAL OPPORTUNITY: The American University of Armenia is open to all academically qualified applicants regardless of race, color, religion, marital status, disability, or national origin. For more information, please review our non-discrimination policy.