Students in Armenia $250 ≈ 125,000 AMD
Professionals in Armenia $350 ≈ 175,000 AMD
International students and professionals $450 ≈ 225,000 AMD
The goal of the Summer School is to give practice-oriented knowledge in the field of Data Science. The first four days cover topics such as data science with Python, machine learning, and statistical inference. The remaining days offer relevant electives in data science and cover topics such as natural language processing, time series forecasting, and Bayesian Statistics, among others. The final stage of the program is substantially dedicated to project work which will help the participants  implement and approbate the previously obtained knowledge and skills. The project topics are elaborated by Summer School lecturers, representatives of IT companies, and other partner organizations.
The course will earn you 3 Credits (US) (equals 6 ECTS). A certificate approved by the college dean can be provided upon request.