Armenia, Central Bank of Armenia, AUA, Co-founder of Datamotus LLC
Vahe Movsisyan started his professional career as a financial market analyst at the Monetary Police Department (2005-2006) of the Central Bank of Armenia, after moved to Statistics Department (2007-2015). In 2015 he has joined Economic Research Department. He has participated and presented methodological and applied research papers in numerous national and international conferences. He is a member of International Statistical Institute (ISI) and International Association of Survey Statisticians (IASS). Vahe teaches Applied Statistics (since 2013) and Data Mining (2019) courses at American University of Armenia. He received a diploma in Economics from Armenian State Institute of Economics in 2004 and was awarded a PhD. degree in Economics by Moscow State University of Economics, Statistics and Informatics (MESI) in 2007.
He is a co-founder of two Datamotus LLC (Armenia) and Mychoice LLC (Singapore).  Datamotus is a company that provides Data mining and statistical analysis services; Mychoice is an online market research tool that automates entire process of conjoint studies.